Income Tax: Assessee having business turnover or gross receipts up to Rs 2 cr can opt to be taxed presumptively




An assessee having business turnover or gross receipts up to `2 crore can opt to be taxed presumptively. The combined turnover of all businesses are required to be considered to check if one is eligible to adopt presumptive taxation scheme under Section 44AD.



Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.